Pictor Academy
logo-white right-arrow dropdown-arrow left-arrow email phone newsletters translate wrap-around-care school-meals search staff useful-links trust-logo-text term-dates twitter right-thin-chevron contact

Interactive bar

Google Services/Social Media

Google Search

Search

Google Translate

Translate

Header

Pictor Acadmey

‘Believe and Succeed’

       

Staff List

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff - Secondary

 

 

Ms C Brennan     Teacher - Science
Mr K Halliwell                        Teacher - English
Ms C Fearon-Spencer     Teacher - Art
Ms J Harris    Teacher
Ms J King    Teacher - ICT
Mr N Moors    Teacher - PE
Ms C Roberts    Teacher - Food
Ms C Mcteigue     Teacher - Design Technology
Ms J Pearce    Teacher - Mathematics
Ms K Silikas    Teacher
Ms C Lenaughan    Teacher - Outreach

 

Support Staff - Secondary

   
Mr N Aitken-Smith    TA2
Mr C Berry    TA3 - Behaviour Support
Ms L Clark G                              TA2 - Outreach
Ms G Dickinson    TA2
Mr P Ennis    TA2 - Outreach
Ms S Gilbertson    TA2 - Outreach
Mr H Hatchell    TA2 - Pupil Support
Ms L Hillyard    TA2
Ms M Houten    SEN - TA 3/4
Ms S Leversedge    SEN - HLTA
Mr T Linnhoff    TA4
Mr D Lloyd    TA2
Mr A Moran    TA2
Ms B Owen    TA2 - Pupil Support - Girls Group
Mr D Parker    TA2
Ms P Peet    TA2 - Outreach
Ms Y Pemberton    Operational Manager for Safeguarding and Attendance
Ms E Retson    TA2 - Vocational Coordinator
Mr W Richardson    TA2
Mr J Sanders                        TA2 - Outreach
Ms K Seymour    Family Development Counsellor
Mr D Smith    Behaviour Support Manager
Ms J Page    TA2 - Pupil Support (Mainstream)
Ms W Trueman    TA2
Mr D Warner    HLTA

 

Teaching Staff - Primary

   
Mr J Sprawling    Teacher Class 1
Ms N Webster    Lead Teacher Class 2

 

Support Staff - Primary

   
Ms L Brearley    TA2
Ms H Dunne    TA2
Mr A Langford    TA2
Ms N Lawless     Behaviour Manager - Primary
Ms S O’Brien    TA2
Mr A Smith                           TA2
Ms H Whiteley    TA4
      

Administration  

   
Ms D Quigley    Administrator/Pupil Co-Ordinator
Ms J Dulson    Administrator/Reception
Ms R Shields    Business Support Manager
Ms S Lomax    Finance
     

Technical Support

   
Miss K Green    IT Technician

 


 

 

Quick Access

Top